Archive | cute RSS for this section

Back with MANGA SCOOP!

Sorry for the absence. Doesn’t that mean that I’m dead or something, i just get lazy since i’m going to start my college life *sigh*. Back to topic, i’m going to bring a LARGE numbers of NEW MANGA that is worth to give a try! ๐Ÿ˜€ let’s MOVE ON~

From TZA :

TZA HAS 3 NEW MANGA PROJECT! you should give it a try because itsssss REALLEH good! ๐Ÿ˜€ there are Animals Ranger. Neon Dimension Ascension and Dictactorial Grimoire! Check NOW on the WEBSITE TO DOWNLOAD IT!

Then the manga i want to share are :

1oo1 Knight

From Fallen Syndicate:

A tale of mystery and magic. Naito and Yuki Fuka are twin brothers with very different personalities. While Naito is elegant and good in school, Yuki is athletic and often winds up in fights. Despite this, they maintain a close relationship. When their father turns up missing, both must travel to Dubai in search of him. A mysterious peddler has other plans though, as the twins soon find themselves in the word of One Thousand and One Nights.

Mito’s comment : Okay, i have read so many manga with twin but again, TWINCEST!! *SQUEALL* the art is fine and as for the story i still haven’t get the point but my first impression is that this manga is GOOD! XD suggested for twin’s LOVER! XD

Dennou Alice to Inaba-kun

Shuuichi Inaba is a student of a special high school for young prodigies and one of the users of the newest and most popular application called ‘Alice in Cyberland’ – an app with an AI that enables its users to talk to them as with any other human. When some of the students of his high school start to get attacked by a mysterious culprit, Shuuichi is determined to find out who it is. In his investigation, he stumbles upon ‘Alice’ – a special kind of program, which, in return for helping him with the case, demands only to know something he would usually never tell anyone – his biggest and deepest secret.
Mito’s comment : Its pretty good for a starter! ๐Ÿ˜€ We get another alice in wonderland spins off manga. Since i really am big fan of Lewis Caroll’s Alice in Wonderland i should give it a try. Geez, c’mon chapter 2 out faster! >____< This manga is themed with Alice and Modern technology as what the title said! ๐Ÿ˜€ “Cyber alice and inaba-kun”
The story is about class 3-E of Kunugigaoka Middle School where every morning they greet their sensei with a massive firing squad. The sensei is a weird combination of a ALIEN and an octopus that moves at speeds of mach-20. It turns out this creature was responsible for the destruction of the moon, rendering it forever in a crescent shape. He has announced that he will destroy the world in 1 year. The creature will teach class 3-E how to assassinate him before the year is over.
Mito’s Comment : what do you want again? everything is explained HERE! THE COMEDY AND THE STORY! XD LMAO, who wants to be a high school teacher when this alien gonna destroy the earth after destroy the moon. And the class have to kill him with the speed of mach 20?! XD its funny because the ALIEN’S FACE!!! XDDD he looks so cute though…
That’s all the manga i want to share, and BTW, TZA IN DIRE NEED CLEANERS AND TYPESETTERS FOR OUR BELOVED TOXIC SERIES! see their website for further information! Your help would be great for US! THANKS!
Advertisements

Fooling or Being Fooled?

OMG! April fool is already done few days ago, so then as usual I check Ponytale’s Website and there’s just so MUCH April fool’s special on some game’s official website! XD and so what make me interest is the Nitro+CHiRAL’s BITROJACK! GAWDS… this is just completely FOOL! *burst out laugh* DRAMAtical Murder website being hijacked by ARUBITRO/ARBITRO-SAMA! (ARBITRO SAMA U’RE SO GRAET!!! LMAO~)

Okay let’s start it. You can play the game in Ponytale’s website anyway! :”D since its only posted in its website a day~

When you play it ARBITRO-sama will explain you about some products (Which the products is just so-oh-awestruck!) There are 4 products which represent each game by Nitro+CHiRAL~

OMG! HUMAN SIZED AKIRA CHOCOLATE! IF THERE’S THIS PRODUCT I’LL DEFINITELY BUY IT!! XDDD who doesn’t go for this guy?? XDDD even SHIKI maybe be pre-order it via BITRO!! XD OMG~ And there’s another product too which I can upload I don’t know why… /CREY Will post another pics of it after I upload them later via Photobucket. The other products are cat’s tail, Dramatical Butter (A blue colored butter? *shock*), and un-appetiteย  curry from sweet pool. GAWD… BUT the thing that make me love the idea is ARBITRO’S REACTION!! OMG!! THEY’RE FREAKY CUTE!! Even so the background music is kind of creepy though… XDDD So have you try it? ๐Ÿ˜€

 

 

Manga Scoop : Supernatural RULES over!

Back with your LOVELY MANGA SCOOP by Mito-pyon! ๐Ÿ˜€ Today I just found another interesting manga! Just read it though~ ๐Ÿ˜€ let’s go for it then!

Doublets by Kyuugou

Touma heard a voice calling to him that day – a voice calling out to him in a dream. That day, Sousuke forsook his family, escaping with the sword that they had guarded for generations. Touma’s dreams weren’t supposed to mean anything once he woke up; Sousuke’s family wasn’t supposed to find him or the sword ever again. But once they meet, fate binds them together – and fate has a funny way of sending all such plans awry. (Taken from Storm in Heaven)

Mito’s comment : As far as i read the chapters (There’s only 2 chapters out, i really hope someone will scanlate it… TTATT) Somehow its just has the samurai feeling but mix with supernatural touch. Met our Innocent main character who always lack of sleep and then meet this mysterious transfer guy. GAWD… And there’s also this sealed sword…? *facepalm* AND OMG!!! TOUMA DIED IN THE SECOND CHAPTER AND RAISE IN THE SAME CHAPTER!! but overall this is worth to try! XD and I suggest you not to read it so fast, because the lack of information even you only read 2 chapters… =.=”

Mahoutsukai no Neko by Kikuta YUI

Rio is a 14-year-old boy with no particular special traits, except his burning love for books. Heโ€™s awkward and considered odd at best by his peers. Rio also has a twin brother, Mao. Although they look alike, they couldnโ€™t be more different. Mao is good at everything, is popular, and has future plans to have a big, happy family. Despite their differences, the brothers are close.

One day, when Rio attempts to retrieve a cat that wandered into the street, he is hit by a car right in front of his brotherโ€™s eyes. Everything fades to black. In the darkness, a voice offers a choice: to live or to die. Fading rapidly, Rio gives the obvious answer: to live!

Rio awakens in a world filled with foreigners and strange animals heโ€™s never seen before. Thatโ€™s not the only odd thingโ€“Rio now has the form of a black cat! He quickly learns cats are revered in this world because of their special role as familiars of wizards.

Mito’s Comment : TWINNNNNNN-CEST? LOLZ! of course not! its about your daily life with your twins. But because of this accident Rui died and turn into black cat! XDDD and OMG!!! THE MAGICIAN! THE WIZARD IS SO BISHIE!!! XDDD AND SADIST! but somehow i smell sho-ai touch here? there’s 3 chapters ready to SERVE! ๐Ÿ˜€

Another 0 by Kiyohara Hiro

Another manga about another. The curse of the third class.

Mito’s Comment : i haven’t see the original Another manga but this manga is good! XDD i know the artist! she just has the best art for horror as for another her works are Tsumitsuki and One-coin laundry girl! XDDD

And so I haven’t find anything interesting again~ will probably post again when i have my freedom fully~ XDDD see ya FOLKS!

07-Ghost : ME and MY shock…

Manga scoop is back!

I just realize that my manga scoop review of 07-Ghost manga was chapter 54. Since then, I still keeping read 07-Ghost, but no time to make long post about it… *sigh* well me and my shock is back TEITOOOOOO!!! Y U NO KEEP SEEING THE TRUTH! i get really annoyance when Teito keep saying what the chief said is the truth. /choke

But I’m glad that our PRINCE FRAU-SAMA IS BACKKK!! he’s quite emo this chapter… =.=”

*SQUEALLLLL* ME IS SO WANNA THEY TO MEET AGAIN BUT WHY ITS HAPPEN SO FAST?? while Teito is keep denying his own truth memories, Frau keep going to make Teito remember it! AWWWWWW~ the latest chapter keep making me wanna read the next one!!! >3< me will wait patiently! i really just hoping that Teito will remember his memories! /CREY

Well uhh anyway in other words, i’m speechless… dunno what should do… LET’S WAIT FOR THE NEXT CHAPTER THEN!!! XDDD

Winter ANIME 2011/12 preview

YAY! fall is almost meet its end and welcome WINTER! that means, there’ll be a bunch of WINTER ANIME! (>u<)/ let me see… i haven’t see the chart yet but i’m making this post? XDDD let’s googling for a while… *google-ing*

W-W-W-W-W-W-WHATTTTTT!!! ALL OF THEM, err no… MOST OF THEM ARE FANSERVICE ANIMUUUUUUUUUUUU———!!! WHAT SHOULD I WATCH THEN!!! okay the promising series for me is only Natsume Yuujinchou Shi, Black Rock Shooter and umm i should check for inu x boku (LOMG! I CAN’T TAKE MY EYES FROM THE BISHIE~ HE JUST SO BISHIE!) and what about you? ๐Ÿ˜€ let’s share the feeling!

DmmD updates and others

I know, i’m making this post just to make sure that i’m not dead~ :3 ANDย  while i’m not here to update my own blog post so i spend so many time to search for another Nitro+CHiRAL’s game and found it! >:D HELL YEAH! the new game is called DRAMAtical Murder and it caught me in the first place~ ๐Ÿ˜€ (well i just realize the style is quite different esp the CG’S and also welcome our new artist HONYORARA) And i bet you should’ve know this well if you read this blog! and so i’m here to tell that DMMD’s official website is updating some new gallery and also special features! The Gallery is just too cute! let me post some of the pictures~ ๐Ÿ˜€

Aoba is carrying an old woman!oo—! Aoba-chan is carrying an old woman in pink? O_O the color of the hair is shocking…

THIS...IS...CLOSE...ENOUGH... *shot'd*

Who the hell are you calling at Ao-chan?

Ao : DEAD ALIEN!!! Clear : .....

OMG! MINI POMERANIAN IS CUTE!!! โค

Okay i know my new biased game is gonna be played by me! well maybe i can’t afford to buy the CD because no extra $$ next year… =.=” i should start searching jobs after finish my high school and collage~ >_______<” anyway don’t mind if i left this blog for a quite long hiatus~ ๐Ÿ˜€ i’m preparing my school test till April if I’m not mistake… *dead* still WHY ALL NITRO+CHIRAL GAME SHOULD BE PLAYED BY 18+ PLAYERS!! I’M STILL 17 AND THERE’S STILL 1 YEAR BEFORE I CAN PLAY IT!!!! *cries* but i’m 18 next year so everything is gonna be alright~ ๐Ÿ˜€ ARGH! DAMN! i leave my math homework! see you soon at the next post! ๐Ÿ˜€

Manga Scoop~

MANGA SCOOP IS BACK WITH ME!! *LAUGH* since i can’t go blogging as usual, so i’m back with this manga scoop~ ๐Ÿ˜€ let me introduce some manga to read~

Well i said “Some” before… that’s a BIG TYPO~ *liar* anyway this manga is titled “Momogumi Plus Senki” its about Momozono yuuki as the reincarnation of Momotarou must fight 7 demons before he turned 18 or he will die. Well this story is has a good art and COMEDY! i LOVE COMEDY! its a rare for me to laugh much than when i was young~ And i already got 5 books in my hand now~ kufufu~ so if you wanna laugh just read this~ silly… pfft~! book…

The rumor of 07-ghost

Rejoice all 07-ghost Lover for being wait for a long time!!! I’ve got a rumor that make us happy but also make us feel uneasy! ๐Ÿ˜€ its about the confirmation of 07-ghost the second season! >:D well I just know today and that’s mean I need another sources to make sure that this will be done in no time! But in Yukimachi website itself I find this sentence that confuse me…

ใŠใ‹ใ’ใ•ใพใงใ€2011ๅนด7ๆœˆ1ๆ—ฅใ‚ˆใ‚Šใ€ๆ—ฅๆœฌใƒ†ใƒฌใƒ“ใซใฆ
ใ‚ขใƒ‹ใƒกใ€Œ07-GHOSTใ€ใฎๅ†ๆ”พ้€ใŒๆฑบๅฎšใ—ใพใ—ใŸใ€‚

Is it true? for sure that 07-ghost second season will launch at the first July? O.O maybe you have another comments~

This picture is dedicate to 07-ghost web itself!

NO.6

Of course to make sure I watch the good anime I’ve check some of the manga even only for 1 chapter~ ๐Ÿ˜€ And this time I’ll be gladly bring this manga into a little review~ ๐Ÿ˜€ the manga is adapted from light novel and only translated until 2 chapter till now~ I’ve check both of the 2 chapters but as far as I could find the story is quite original taste and I’ve taken interest on it! ๐Ÿ˜€ oops I don’t think I could make the Photo Uploading since wordpress has just change it recently and I just notice it… =.=” maybe anyone could help me with this? *sparkling eyes* Anyway this story is about your ideal city called “No.6” and we also meet our typical main character named Shion who just enjoy his 12th Birthday by screaming outside the window? (Well that’s really weird, why you enjoying screaming in front of the window?) and because of the loud voice that he make Someone come to his room from the window and choke him (A warm welcome?). His name is Nezumi (Nezumi means rat) and after his meeting, his life change forever.

What a typical story we get here! *little laugh* And moreover I’m so happy that I’ll finish the game I bought from a long time ago~ I don’t want to die due to boredom and moreover I’ve got many things to do! >:D anyway just enjoy this post and maybe someone can help me by uploading picture in WordPress?

Hitori Ja Nai 2nd year

In just case that I as the runner for this blog, “Hitori Ja Nai” is almost reach its second year! *clapping hands* well I don’t think this blog which is almost die still stand up firmly in this state! the reason why there’s not much posts due to my school and I’m in a danger state for some subjects score… =.=” (just receive my reports 2 days ago) I got worst in History and Sociology *gasp* well anyway beside my blogs being 2 years now I’m going to celebrate the 30K viewers in the second years!

sorry for the bad banner… =.=” its been a long time for me not to edit picture~ >__< tee~ hee~ anyway thanks to everyone! Hitori Ja Nai has hit 30000 viewers! >.< *tears of joy* anyway if I’ve got some present for all of the viewers and you too whoever read this post! AH! almost forgot that I’m going to update this post by the summer anime chart! *darn…*

ta-da-! its the summer anime 2011 chart! *laughs* I’LL DEFINITELY WATCH NATSUME YUUJINCHOU SAN!!!! XDDDD kyahahahahaha~ and also I’m going to watch no.6 too I guess…? there’s no more other series that i’ll check but anyway maybe you could give me some recommendation?