Archive | Hetalia axis power RSS for this section

Happy Valentine~

First of all i’m gonna say,

HAPPY BELATED VALENTINE DAY!

it should be pink but because it also a Chinese new year so i make it red… now my pocket are full once more!! i shall survive!!

Anyway i’m going to make a presents for you all!!! just copy paste it from my blog… XDDDDD

Yeah… a two edited card… but alfred version is more bigger because i need a hot picture for my very dooms valentine day… HAHAHAHAHAHAHA!!! XDDDD

So maybe i’ll make another for white day… nyahahahahahaha!!!

And so how’s your valentine?? is it good? have you got chocolate from someone special? or just from your friends?? tell me!!! XDDDDD

~mito~

Advertisements

Chibi san Date Chapter 1 + manga review

Yatta!!! i’ve been read this until 3 chapter and totally love it!!!! X3

I don’t know the plat for sure… but at first it quite boring… but i touched by the story~ and also the art is very pretty!!! i like it!!!!

So let’s start the preview!!!
I like the cover very much… because it’s so artistic and love the main character from the start… Hahahaha!!!

And in the 2 or 3 next page I GET his name!!! Kyaaaa!!! Seiji-chan!!! you’re cute!!! i don’t know why… but i like Himaruya’s eye’s colour… it’s so bright and good…

It seems Seiji-chan live in the crescent-shaped island in Cape god. He said that it was a nice place full of flowers, windmill and ships also…

And Seiji-kun like drawing very much… [the current state with me] and he can’t draw good [his opinion] but i think his drawing was very nice…

Seiji-kun being visited by the two girl who i still confuse about their name… i just know the straight hair one is mag…[that’s what she being called] XDDD

Suehiro-san try to comfort Seiji-kun. i think he just need to try feel more confident… he’s really good at rough sketch… i always want to draw sketch also~~

Seiji-kun gain his confident again and try to draw again…

First impression

Totally love it!!! even in the first chapter i feel kinda bored… but the art totally win over it!!! it’s so cute!!! XDDD i mean seiji-kun is sooo cute!!!! please be my little brother!!! XDDD

And there also a few of manga picking up that i wanna read… well not much i think…but here they are~

Vassalord

“Vampires Charles J. Chrishunds (Charley) and Johnny Rayflo have a strange relationship. Charley is a cyborg, and a vampire hunter for the Vatican, while his master Johnny enjoys a playboy lifestyle. While fighting crimes involving vampires, Charley struggles to control his lust for blood and for Johnny, while Johnny (previously known as Addie before becoming a vampire) delights in seducing his servant and attempts to deal with issues from his own past. Johnny cares about Charley (also known as Cherry and Chris), and the feelings don’t seem to be one-sided.”

Eh!!!! a kind of BL again??? *sigh* but i just can’t leave the action and vampire thingy~~ XDDDDD OH MY GOD!!!!! i love the art also!!! try to start it from chapter one… i’ve no guaranty if it not suit you… so… i’m sorry~~

Mother keeper

“The world is split into two kinds of people: those on the “inside” of EDEN, and those on the “outside”. The “inside” EDEN contains clean air, clean water and a good way of living, it lives up to it’s name of a true paradise, But this EDEN couldn’t contain all of the people of the world. Those who couldn’t be inside the paradise that is the inner EDEN has to stay outside the “inside” EDEN. The conditions in the “outside” EDEN is the total opposite of that of the “inside” EDEN, here the land is dry and in here the people suffer from poverty caused by the “inside” EDEN. Because of this, many resistance groups have been formed. Ricalna Forde is a soldier of the resistance team COSMOS, whose mission is to infiltrate EDEN’s main headquarters and destroy the “Central CPU” – that controls all of EDEN.”

For this one again Kaili sorano art… i even finish yet with the monochrome factor manga!!! T.T huwaaaa!!! but i’ll try to read it once i’ve time… *sigh* there’s so many manga that delayed… to read…

Chibi-san Date

“On the crescent-shaped island of Nantucket lives Seiji, a young Japanese artist. This heartwarming story is about his daily life and interactions with the people there.”

I’ll definitely continue this one!!! hahahaha!!! is so cute anyway!!! XDDDD

Ilegenes

“Ilegenes is an island internationally known for its prowess in genetic engineering research and technology. But behind the scenes, it is a breeding ground for illegal clones, which are sold for major profits in the black market. After witnessing the death of his parents, young Fon F Littenber joins the Ilegenes Military Academy to rid the island of both its connection to the black market and its tainted name: The Genetic Sodom.”

Ve~ i plan to read it and when i read the first chapter, the net connection is off… XDDDD Hahahaha!!! i gonna continue it later~~ lol

And there’s still many manga that i continue to read it…

Umm like 07-Ghost, Kuroshitsuji, monochrome factor, di[e]ce, togainu no chi[yamamoto kana], uragiri wa boku no namae wa shitteiru ,Hetalia Axis powers, Umineko no naku koro ni episode X [read it full of cracks].. ha-ah… it’s so many… and most of them are slow-paced scanlation… *sigh* so if there’s another good manga… please tell me!!! XD

With love

~Mito!

Hetalia games!

Hay this post just for fun!

So I’ll post hetalia games be sure you join this!

The Rules is simple:

1. Choose your character.

2. Play it with the Skills and equipment that already served.

3. Enjoy the game and respect to others

4. One game 5 people only.

So what do you waiting for? choose your character now!!!

The character:

1. England/UK/Arthur Kirkland

Ekoku beam!!!! Hahahaha!!

2. America/US/Alfred F. Jones

Hamburger Punch!!! lol

3. France/Francis

Triple love beam!!! ahahhaha… i’ll pass.

Francis : EHHHHH!

4. German/Ludwig

Germania wurst and potato mix!!! Delicious~

5. Spain/Antonio

TOmatoes bombs! Hahahaha!

Well i’ll let you guys choose first! don’t forget to leave me at least one character~~ lol

Have fun!!!

Happy new year 2010

Minna now it’s already new year 2010. Oh no!!! it’s already 2010!!! oh god it’s so fast!! I’m getting old now!!! this year i’ll become 16! i wanna be small and a good kid everyday!!!! please stop my age in 15!!!!!

*Cries* well i hope this new year will be more good than the last year… but ahahaha!!! thanks to everyone who always accompany me this year!

fufufu.. well it’s not winter 2009 but 2010 also! Lol XD

oh and maybe this my first time i’ll post my own drawing… well it’s bad anyway, but it’s my present for all of you…

Ahhhhh!!! as i though! it’s bad anyway!!!! >< i don’t really mention it!!! i draw it when i still in school because the subject was tooooooooooo boring!!!! ^O^

A handmade copy of the first page of first chapter of 07-ghost. Lol handmade… i make it more than 30 minutes or less than 30 minutes? i forget. Anyway when i show it to my friend, she said that mine better than ichihara-san’s drawing. OH NO! it can’t be!!! Ichihara-san’s drawing style more better than me!!! I’m still newbie, still in progress to success! Anyway my dream is to become like our god and goddesses in Japan, yes Mangaka!!! lololololololol but i hope i could do it… and make me more happy if my manga also been sold in Japan!!! and make the anime,….bla… *very long wishes it cencored.*

Uhhh.. anyway my dream it’s not only that, there still more of them… *daydreaming* oh well say this my best ney year present!!!

Cookie!!! hahahahaha!!!! yeah i like this strawberry cookie!!! anyway,

HAPPY NEW YEAR 2010!!!! please within now and then guide me this amateur, Mito!

~With love Mito~

First Awards

Ah… Christmas already end… Huhuhuhu… i’m sad *sobs*

and i also late in this topic… my first awards from Sappy~~ *bounce happily*

and here the rules:

The Rules:
1) Accept the award, post it on your blog together with the name of the person who has granted the award and his or her blog link.
2) Pass the award to 15 other blogs you’ve recently discovered. Remember to contact the bloggers to let them know they have been chosen for this award.

Awww… what a lovely awards i get… i so love it…

well i just going to pass to my friends anyway…

Jayers from Aesthetics

Chie from Afureru jikan

Mimiko from Mimiko’s Animeblog

Sapphire Pyro from Hyper parfait (well can i send back???)

Nina from Fluffy Flovey’s blog

ehhhh!!! i just fell my friends… are decreasing? no way!!!!

but in fact yes it become like that because i’m hard finding friend to changing link with me… hahahaha!!

anyway about awards i’ve some also and for each person are quite different… sorry if the awards was so lame and no good because i”m amateur on editing pictures…

Okayyyy for the first awards given for:

Uwaaaa… blue? green? Anyway this the Hetalia fan awards for being so hardworking of collecting information and share it with us and i make it especially for Sapphire pyro…

ah, for the rule well just keep it okay? hehehe… i know it’s lame and i not really good with editing picture… maybe i give the picture handmade from me?? no, it’s hard and i have no scanner anyway…

hahaha!

well please take it carefully now!!!

Merry Christmas!!

Hahaha! long time not see! because my business in home, and many watchlist in cinema i want to watch so, yeah it become like this. but today it’ll be a very long post because I’ll serve 12 presents! hahahaha! so what we waiting for? let’s check it up!

12 Best Anime

AN: this anime base on my watchlist, but overall i watch all anime even just 4-5 episodes only

1. Hetalia Axis powers

Who can deny this anime and it’s succeed in humor and trivia about World war 1 and 2? I totally lose for this anime! it’s just purely win! love it! love it! and there also tell about many history about my favorite country for example German smashed the potato, but in France they chop it into small pieces. Oh and also maybe this anime just to much *cough*  hint *cough* between country? so what are you waiting for? watch it!

2. Umineko no naku koro ni

Magic vs Logic which one you think will win and get the ticket to Gloriane and famous land of golden? This anime full of gore which really amuse me much! Beato purely win it! She’s really the bitch, She’s great on fake moe and oh my god what should i comment about her again? Hahaha! this anime really different with Higurashi, but both of them really amuse me~

3. Kuroshitsuji

Butler who served a 13 years old little bo-chan and defeat all his enemies with one blow and  appearance of death god and angels who starve of darkness? Kuroshitsuji is the only answer! if there another thing I’ll recommend this anime will be the first to tell! I love how Toboso Yana-san tell us many about England history and trivia. Not like other anime which take the same place they focused only with the story but not the trivia and history that seems “ah look like japanese”  but not Kuroshitsuji which balance the trivia and the story too! this my favorite anime anyway.

4. 07-Ghost

A boy who lost his memories regain his memories little by little, burden himself, and lost his best friend shock him even, now he shall choose the path he will step on it. If you talk about fantasy anime 07-ghost is my recommend! not only fantasy but also humor between the character especially the 3 bishop [love frau! ><] and i think it’s war between church and empire nee? And also i like how the food look like but taste good ( eyefish stew? ) i just wanna try if it’s really good.

5. Pandora Hearts

Boy who looks like the hero whom fight his own friend in Sabrie tragedy and fate to make contract with the legend Black Bloody rabbit Alice. Waiiiii, another fantasy anime mix between fairy tale and a little bit gothic or dark feeling! I loce Alice and The will of Abyss because both of them are extremely beautiful and their clothes [ er… what do you think about 27 outfits in one episode? ]. Na-ah no need for another minute if you can watch NOW!

6. Bakemonogatari

Story of many girls with their problem like japanese myth and Arararara-gi try to help them to find the way to cure them. Lol this anime just fabulous with the myth and oh the humor ( Araragi is really pure and honest heh? and his name is really funny to make a joke! ) and Shaft really creative about the opening and ending!!! ^o^

7. CANAAN

A mercenary in Shanghai and also a mysterious profile behind her name “CANAAN” and her past. Yeah girl in action and i think this genre a little bit going to Shojou ai nee? but overall i like it.

8. K-ON

Girl who dream to be a guitar player. A moe moe service here… please call another anime here….

9. Tegami Bachi

10. Zoku Natsume Yuujinchou

11. Higurashi no naku koro ni rei

12. Kara no kyoukai

12 best seiyuu

Ah… for seiyuu I’ll not separate between female and male because i kinda hard find good seiyuu for me… in this limited time… *tears* and i’ll just comment 3 seiyuu only.

1. Daisuke Ono

Who the hell don’t know Daisuke ono? our god of seiyuu! he already voiced many male character and really success on it. i love how he voiced Sebastian from Kuroshitsuji and Batto fro Umineko… my friend said his voiced character sound so smexy [ that what my friend said anyway ] lol but i really adore him when entering anime world.

2. Daisuke Namikawa

Yup now he’s extraordinary moe male voice!!!!! >< i love his voice very much!!!!!! and how he voiced both of our beloved Italy and Mikage from 07-GHOST love, love it!!!!! and by my judge i think his voice really fit for a little bit stupid and easy going male character. my numero duo!

3. Chiwa Saito

Chiwa-chan is extremely famous with her cv: Hitagi Senjougahara and little Kuroyuri-kun from 07-ghost!!! i love her voice really great seiyuu in the next light i see…

4. Suwabe Junichi

5. Noriaki Sugiyama

6. Konishi Katsuyuki

7. Kamiya Hiroshi

8. Maaya Sakamoto

9. Saiga Mitsuki

10. Hayami Shou

11.Marina Inoue

12. Romi Paku

12 Best Female Character

Well new step for female character i mix it all is it okay?

1. Ryougi Shiki-Kara no Kyoukai

Nothing to comment again she’s perfect

2. Beatrice-Umineko no Naku Koro ni

She’s the queen of bitch and fake moe-trice!!!!

3. Hitagi senjougahara-Bakemonogatari

She intelligent, feminine, and also a second queen after Beatrice… yeah!

4. Canaan-CANAAN

5. Alphard-CANAAN

6. Ouka-07-ghost

7. Aozaki Touko-Kara no Kyoukai

8. Rena Ryugu-Higurashi no naku koro ni

9. Bernkastel-Umineko no naku koro ni

10. Asagami Fujino-Kara no Kyoukai

11. Lambdadelta- Umineko no naku koro ni

12. Yun-Yun-CANAAN

12 Best Male Character

At last the most hard thing to choose. why? because in this one and half year i entered anime land i always watch shonen type anime so most of them are male character i mean not all…

1. Frau – 07-Ghost

Yep i dunno how to say it but he’s really a funny type person yet serious and very hard to know what he’s been thinking over. I know he’s a very kind guy who need protected and protecting. i love suwabe junichi voiced his voice so it sound fits for him…

2. Mikage – 07-Ghost

A loyal, kind, and friendly yet easily broke guy. the reason i like him because he really know how friend and boyfriend would know what must they do. If there’s a friend and boyfriend like him, i’ll became the candidate!

3. Igirisu/England/UK/Arthur Kirkland – Hetalia Axis Powers

A tsundere type person who easily angry yet he’s actually kind-hearted especially to his little brother country America. Ah no comment with him i just love iggy-kun he’s just so tsun-tsun! even he so creative with his hand!!!! he make soldier for Alfred!!! *die*

4. America/US/Alfred F.Jones – Hetalia Axis Powers

5. Teito Klein – 07-Ghost

6. Battler – Umineko no naku koro ni

7. Romano/Lovino – Hetalia Axis Powers

8. Sebastian – Kuroshitsuji

9. Ciel – Kuroshitsuji

10. Undertaker – Kuroshitsuji

11. Antonio/Spain – Hetalia Axis Powers

12. Labrador – 07-Ghost

Best OTP

Well i don’t have many OTP to share not until 12 i think but maybe all of them are unusual… *hint*

1. US/UK – Hetalia Axis Powers

Don’t lie to yourself i know no one refuse to see this best couple A.K.A OTP  i love it!!!! i can’t refuse this one even i make the fanfiction well just one chapter only… hahahaha!

2. Teito/Frau – 07-Ghost

Yes for this part you can see them on chapter 41 or another 40 or 42? i forgot there’s the hint…

3. Antonio/Lovino – Hetalia Axis Powers

Well no question Tsundere love with an air thick head of Antonio…

4. HRE/Chibitalia – Hetalia Axis Powers

Yey after all it’s finish phew… i hope this enough because my brain all burn…

And it seems Himaruya make another drawing and also merchandise sell for Christmas!!!

Prussia!!!! Gilbo is here!!!!! lol isn’t he look cool?

KOLKOLKOLKOL Rusia and Nihon is here too!!!! love it!

And ta-da here the stuff! uwaa! sugoi kawaii!!! i want it it’s sooo cute!!!! love it! love it! Himaruya sensei i wanna 1~~~

And almost forgot!

MERRY CHRISTMAS!!!

Me, bear and new obsesion…

Hi guys ling time not blogging nee? i just confuse what i’m wanna write in this blog…

And i really not enjoyed my school… not really i think…

Yeah this my next watchlist

1. Black rock shooter

2. Hetalia movie 2o10

3. Durarara!

4. 07-Ghost second season [well for this i get information from where i forgot]

5. Hidden God

6. ….Er… what more i forget it??

7. Ah! also Uragiri wa boku no namae wa shitteiru

8. Umineko 2nd season…

Hehehehe… sorry for being so short post… and everyone who loves anime please join me in crunchyroll!!! and add me please!!

nya~ winter anime 2009/2010+picture scoop

hiya!!! never thought this hard but it’s quite rare for me to post some anime review for winter… cause that damn school think!!! i can’t even have time for rest nor blogging!!!! *rrrroooooaaaarrrr*

and just yesterday i got many cute picture of hetalia~~ *squuueeeezzzzeee it*

Kiku_Japan Kiku is really cute with that costume~~ squeee!!!! never thought it will gonna be this cute!!! *cuteness overload* i’m gonna get diabetes if this gonna continue~~

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Spain and EnglandSpain and tomato! England and tomato! OMG sooo cuteee!!! Arthur maybe sometimes can be so angsty angsty nee? they so cute together and fighting with good face too~~~ Lol…

kiku-Alfred-arthurhuwaaaa never thought this picture amuse me well!!!! hahahahahahaha!!!! no comment no comment…

and about winter anime i’ll just watch hidden god and durarara! only~~ nya~~

so how bout your winter anime watchlist??

~mito~

ufufufu… bad score, bad news for me…

hello everbody… i almost die in this halloween day party… almost becoming garbage that every one not need… T.T i almost want to cry because my hamster, Tsuki died this morning… [huwwwwwaaaaaaa] and because if that my concentration gone and i can’t do the math test well [oh this test was really easy but i fail on it] huuuuuwwwwaaaa!!!! i’m such a failure!!! i really want to cry… i don’t believe that i was thought i just like [hetare] people!!! >< please forgive me kami-sama… i’ll go where i could hibernation in peace… [not die yet]

And oh yea! i’ve started watch hetalia but not all yet… just 2 episode[episode 7 and 8] ha-ah… if the condition like this, can i still can became mangaka???

And minna how about you this day? nice? and i wanna said:

Happy halloween!!hahahahahaha!!! how can i believe that today is halloween!!! my favorite day!!! no i think this my doomsday… *taking samurai blade from kiku*

Kiku: hey that’s mine…

Mito: i borrow it nee? then i’ll give it back for you after i killed myself…

Kiku: ehk!! i don’t want my sword full of blood, especially yours…

Mito:…. *jleb* died by kiku’s word…

Kiku: …. since the writer hibernation in peace now guess i’ll be the one who will close it…

Feliciano: Ve~ what’s big bear doing here?? she’s full of blood?*try touch it*

Kiku: Don’t touch it or you’ll be infected.

Feliciano: Ehhhh!!!! germany! germany! i’ve touch that bear! i’ll be infected!! what should i do???

Germany[I just forgot your name… ^o^]: … *don’t care*

Kiku: The end…

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

… Eh? eh? how about my infection hand? someone help me!!!!

 

….zzzzzzZZZZZzzzz…..

My New Fandom

Hey long time no post… there something wrong with my work… *Tired* ha-ah just 5 days ago i have 4 test in school but… i think i’ll have a new fandom from now… I join the HETALIA fandom now!!!! congratulation myself!!! XD HAHAHAHA…

Believe it or not i’ve already make my new move in one day… my new OTP!!!! oh Hetalia wish i could watch you as fast as i can but i still have my project to do~ hauuuu…. and oh yeah my new OTP is US X UK!!!! Alfred and Arthur!!!! oh they’re so cute when together!!! and i found this Us/Uk doujinshi, eh… em… sorry i think my computer is not good this time… but i’ll watch hetalia from now!!!! matta oaishimashou!!!

~Mito~