Archive | winter anime RSS for this section

Youko x Boku SS preview

Anyway before I watch my Winter series~ I need to check the available manga. This time I’m going to check Youko x Boku SS! 😀 the first ten pages i have read and my expression is : OMG! THIS BISHIE IS JUST GO SPARKLING EVERYWHERE AND EVEN DESCRIBED HIMSELF TO BE HER DOG! stupid… i haven’t see this kind of bishie before… even crying?

SEE! THIS PICTURE EXPLAIN EVERYTHING!

SEE! THIS PICTURE EXPLAIN EVERYTHING!

omg! He even want to die if her master Ririchou-sama want to break the contract! THIS IS RIDICULOUS! BE MY SERVANT THEN!!!!

UWAAAAA----!!! THIS IS REALLY ONE FAITHFUL DOG!

UWAAAAA----!!! THIS IS REALLY ONE FAITHFUL DOG!

Another picture that explain everything… when will he stop bring that sparkles over him… This will end like BBS, Bishie Before Sparkle…

Anyway my first impression is this manga is FUNNY!!! I LOVE HOW THE BISHIE THROW THE SPARKLES OUT OF HIM!!! XDDD might be watch this series maybe…?

Winter ANIME 2011/12 preview

YAY! fall is almost meet its end and welcome WINTER! that means, there’ll be a bunch of WINTER ANIME! (>u<)/ let me see… i haven’t see the chart yet but i’m making this post? XDDD let’s googling for a while… *google-ing*

W-W-W-W-W-W-WHATTTTTT!!! ALL OF THEM, err no… MOST OF THEM ARE FANSERVICE ANIMUUUUUUUUUUUU———!!! WHAT SHOULD I WATCH THEN!!! okay the promising series for me is only Natsume Yuujinchou Shi, Black Rock Shooter and umm i should check for inu x boku (LOMG! I CAN’T TAKE MY EYES FROM THE BISHIE~ HE JUST SO BISHIE!) and what about you? 😀 let’s share the feeling!

Winter anime 2010/2011

Hiyaaaaaaaaa~ phew after all anime winter is COME!!!!!! >W< yay!!! and well as far as i see there’s not much anime i’ll participate this winter~ *not only this winter but also the last winter* i don’t know but i participate much only when fall anime is come~ :3 and ahem… well i don’t get the bigger version for the chart so yeah… at least i could give some comments to the anime~ LET’S GO!!!

Haiyoru! Nyaru ani: remember my Mr. lovecraft

Errr… what’s this? what with this moe moe aura? =.=” NOOOOOOOOOOOOO!! PASSS!! my eyes!!!

Starry sky

EH? i know i love bishie(S) but still… a harem-game adaptation? =.=” this make me think twice like hakuouki which also a harem game adaptation… =.=” so i’ll pass… (BUT I LOVE YOU HAJIME SAITOU!!! DON’T WORRYYYYYY!!)

Wolverine

A west film become a japan animation? O.O like iron man i guess i need pass on this series… sorry~

Fractale

I’ve heard that many people look forward to this anime but since i’m lack of information i’ll keep this in the list first… XDDD and i think the plot isn’t that bad! i just hope i will not drop it…

Hourou Musuko

A gender-bender secret like OTOMEN? XDDDD i just loyal and love otomen only!! (japan dorama of course but a manga adaptation) I love youuuuuuuu otomen!! you’re the best J-dorama i’ve ever watch!!!!!! *forget this series*

IS : Infinite Stratos

WOOOOOOO!! WOMAN RULES THE MAN!!!! oh yeah!! but wait thats not the point… *think twice* pass… i have no interest in such anime… and overall just one man over all the women!! O.O ecchi! harem! NOOOOOOOOOOO~

Yumekui merry

Somehow this dream eater anime is kind of… er… umm well pass *out of reason* i love yumekui kenbun manga even its already a very old manga but i love the story and somehow there’s no one gonna scanlation and translation it anymore… T^T

Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season

I don’t even watch the first season!! >3< there’s a bunch of happiness for this anime lover since its a warm-hearted shoujo anime (which make it different with any normal shoujo anime) but i’m sorry i must limit my anime list… =.=”

Cardfight! Vanguard

A YU-GI-AWH! and DUEL MASTER collaboration!!!? no pass… i’ve drop my interest to yu-gi-oh! when i still child~

Dragon Crisis!

No… another ecchi or harem series… i shall vanguish myself if i gonna watch!

Beelzebub

OHHHHHHH!! after all a shounen part!! >.< but i’m not really gonna watch this… =.=” my mom told me to not buy another anime cd again but… i want to still buy it!! >.< its too cruel!! so i limited my anime cd list… even if i say i put this into my list doesn’t mean i’m gonna buy it for sure.. =.=”

Gosick

A pretty girl like a doll!!!!! o.o she’s really pretty, almost like a doll *remember rozen maiden*. I dunno if i’m gonna watch it or not since i love the detective plot and the twist or maybe the weird hairdo style but… =.=” the main boy character is just so lame… i mean well AKHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH!!!! move to the list!!

Mitsudomoe 2nd season

I don’t even care what this anime about! the character physically is like a child but its more hentai-er than any adults i’ve ever seen!!! >O so PASS!! i don’t want to see another season of this!!

Usagigoya (Kiddo)

A kiddo series… but the animation is just to cuteeeeeeeeee~ well just the animation, i don’t have any interest on this anime~ XDDDD

Rio – Rainbow Gate

From a pachinko character? =.=” what happen in the world? *leave this and run*

Mahou shoujo madoka magica

Wait… not even from the title… i bored for a anime series like this… >.<

freezing

*shiver* another harem series look like… =.=” why does there’s so many anime with “one-man-surrounded-by-many-girls” plot? does they out of idea?

Onii-chan no koto nanka zenzen suki janai dakara nee!!

No……… a RAW NOOOOOOOOOO! for this series… :3

Suite precure!

eh? whats this? *confuse*

Kore wa zombie desuka?

MOE… too MOEEEEEEE~ i don’t know but i think this anime would be nice just from the title but no… pass! next~!

Danball senki

HUH? MECHA? MECHA!!! NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!!

Iron Vendetta#0 pilot film

I dunno but the art is so pretty~ i shall out this in the list at least i will have winter anime to watch to~

OVA/OAD/SPECIALS

Kure-nai #2 (OAD)

I don’t watch the series but i’m going to see this OAD~ :3 maybe it’ll take my interest to watch the series~ :3

Mirai Nikki (OAD)

Huh? i’ve heard this somewhere but where? PASS…

Tegami Bachi reverse (OAD)

LOLOLOLOL!!! XDDD i love tegami bachi!!!!! i’ll definitely watch this 3 minutes OAD!!! XDDD

Tamayura (OVA)

i don’t want… enough!! *run and take a full glass of milk* GULP!! AHHHHHH!!

Black Lagoon : Roberta’s blood trail#3

No… i don’t want to watch a too hard violent movie… =.=” *shiver*

Supernatural : the animation

Er.. i dunno about this… so can i have my time to think? *play the music*

T.P Sakura: time Paladin sakura #2

WHAT IS THIS!!!! WHAT’S THIS!!!

Kuragehime (OAD)

Okay you can call me weird for not watching the series but list the OAD… =.=” but but… *cry*

Ah! my goddess (OAD)

I don’t care… i don’t believe it… PASSSSS~

Tales of symphonia : tethe’alla hen#4

I don’t watch neither tales series nor play the game so pass~ :3

Morita-san wa Mukuchi

MUKU——–ROOOOOOOOOOO~ *hugless* wait its mukuchi not mukuro!! >3< *feel dizzy* Passs~

Gourlat knights

I’ve a plan to watch this and also read the anime…. the art is so pretty and bishie!! XDDD but i dunno if this interest will be forever… =.=”

Kara no Kyoukai epilogue (OVA)

KARA NO KYOUKAI!!!!!!!!!! BWAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!!!! I HAVE LOYALLY WATCH ALL THE SERIES!! i miss you allllllll~ *and also this anime make me love kalafina~* HOHOHOHOHO~ i’ll definitely watch this!!

 

And so… overall i don’t have many anime to watch to in this winter so maybe i’ll go hiatus on watching anime until spring anime come again~ *HARU~ NATSU~ AKI~ FUYU~ OWARI NO NAI MERRY GO ROUND!!!* <- SINGING like crazy…  and i bet all of you have so many list~~~ not like me… i’m a really picky chooser… =.=” and its due to my wallet and economic state~ XDDD *crisis economy* and there’s not much place left for my DVD!! XDDD *LOL* so what’s you winter anime choosen?

nya~ winter anime 2009/2010+picture scoop

hiya!!! never thought this hard but it’s quite rare for me to post some anime review for winter… cause that damn school think!!! i can’t even have time for rest nor blogging!!!! *rrrroooooaaaarrrr*

and just yesterday i got many cute picture of hetalia~~ *squuueeeezzzzeee it*

Kiku_Japan Kiku is really cute with that costume~~ squeee!!!! never thought it will gonna be this cute!!! *cuteness overload* i’m gonna get diabetes if this gonna continue~~

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Spain and EnglandSpain and tomato! England and tomato! OMG sooo cuteee!!! Arthur maybe sometimes can be so angsty angsty nee? they so cute together and fighting with good face too~~~ Lol…

kiku-Alfred-arthurhuwaaaa never thought this picture amuse me well!!!! hahahahahahaha!!!! no comment no comment…

and about winter anime i’ll just watch hidden god and durarara! only~~ nya~~

so how bout your winter anime watchlist??

~mito~